L’Œil infatigable – Tableaux de la collection Asbjorn Lunde

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 152. Fjærland.

Anders Askevold

Fjærland

Auction Closed

March 23, 03:25 PM GMT

Estimate

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot Details

Description

Anders Askevold

Askvoll 1834 - 1900 Düsseldorf

Fjærland

Oil on board

Signed, localized and dated lower right A : Askevold./ Fjarland 7r .[...]. 1885.

33 x 54 cm; 13 by 21¼ in.

____________________________________________

Anders Askevold

Fjaerland

Huile sur carton

Signé, localisé et daté en bas à droite A : Askevold./ Fjarland 7r .[...]. 1885.

33 x 54 cm ; 13 by 21¼ in.

Anonymous sale, Grev Wedels Plass, Oslo, 5 June 2008, lot 117.

Vente anonyme, Grev Wedels Plass, Oslo, 5 juin 2008, lot 117.